Privacy Policy

Beavers Tail is committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with Information Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988. We retain your contact information on file. We will not share your personal details with any 3rd Parties.

By using our website you consent to the practices outlined in this statement relating to the use of your personal information by Beavers Tail.

Collection and use of your personal information

Beavers Tail collects personal information such as your name, home or work telephone number, email address, your child's name, school and class. This information is used to operate within our Terms of Business and deliver the service you have requested.

Beavers Tail may use your email address to communicate information updates about our service, to conduct research about your opinions of our service, or to advise of any potential alterations/extensions to our offering.

Beavers Tail will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law.

Security of your personal information

Beavers Tail secures your personal information from non-authorized access, or disclosure on computer servers in a controlled and secure environment.

Credit card gateway security

Your credit card information is not stored by us in any form.

Policy updates

Beavers Tail will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy. We ask you to periodically review our website privacy page to be aware of our Privacy Policy.

Contact us

If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy please contact us at